INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS. GLOBAL AMBITION.Built for large-scale liquid cooling ●
LiquidCoolPartsProject quote ↗
← All Products
Sensors & meters / CN-0bc2f1884d42

Portable Dual Channels Clamp On Ultrasonic Flowmeter TF1100-DP

Development import — not technically reviewed. Manufacturer-sourced catalog entry. Final specifications, availability, and suitability require confirmation.

ManufacturerLanry Instruments
Reference priceRequest quote
Minimum orderTo confirm
Trade termsTo confirm
Pipe sizes2″ / 3″ / 4″ / 6″
MaterialTo confirm
ConnectionTo confirm

Reported size range; individual configurations require confirmation

Instrument specifications

Measurement principleUltrasonic transit-time difference correlation principle
Flow velocity range0.01 to 15 m/s, bi-directional
Resolution0.1mm/s
Repeatability0.15% of reading
Accuracy± 0.5%
Response time0.5s
Sensitivity0.001m/s
Damping of displayed value0-99s(selectable by user)
Liquid Types SupportedBoth clean and somewhat dirty liquids with turbidity <10000 ppm
Power SupplyAC: 85-265V Up to 50 hours with fully charged internal batteries
Enclosure typePortable
Degree of protectionIP66
Operating temperature-20℃ to +60℃
Housing materialABS
Display4.3 inches LCD 5 lines color display, 16 keys
UnitsUser Configured (English and Metric)
RateRate and Velocity Display
Totalizedgallons, ft³, barrels, lbs, liters, m³,kg
Thermal energyunit GJ,KWh can be optional
Communication4~20mA,OCT,Relay, RS485 (Modbus),Data Logged,GPRS/GSM, NB-IoT
SecurityKeypad lockout, system lockout
Size270X215X175mm
Weight3kg
Degree of protectionIP65 according to EN60529.(IP67 or IP68 Upon request)
Suited Liquid Temperature-35℃~200℃
Pipe diameter range20-50mm for type B, 40-5000mm for type A
Transducer SizeType B 40(h)*24(w)*22(d)mm
Material of transducerAluminum + Peek
Cable LengthStd:5m
Temperature SensorPt1000, 0 to 200℃, Clamp-on and Insertion type Accuracy: ±0.1%
TF1100-DPPortable Dual Channels Clamp On Transit Time Ultrasonic Flowmeter

Manufacturer-reported specifications

Measurement principle: Ultrasonic transit-time difference correlation principle Flow velocity range: 0.01 to 15 m/s, bi-directional Resolution: 0.1mm/s Repeatability: 0.15% of reading Accuracy: ± 0.5% Response time: 0.5s Sensitivity: 0.001m/s Damping of displayed value: 0-99s(selectable by user) Liquid Types Supported: Both clean and somewhat dirty liquids with turbidity <10000 ppm Power Supply: AC: 85-265V Up to 50 hours with fully charged internal batteries Enclosure type: Portable Degree of protection: IP66 Operating temperature: -20℃ to +60℃ Housing material: ABS Display: 4.3 inches

Manufacturer source ↗

View project quote →